2021 Race Results

2021 Race Results

Sunday 5th September – Series 3

Race 1

1 Chris Baines

2 Andrew Craven & Roy Wallworth

3 Dyane Silvester

4 John Gibbison

5 John Hodgson

6 Mark Procter

7 Ushi & Keith (Argo)

DNS Matt Winder

Race 2

1 Chris

2 John H

3 Dyane

4 Andrew & Roy

5 Mark

6 Matt & Crew

7 John G

8 Ushi & Keith

Race 3

1 Chris

2 Andrew & Roy

3 Dyane

4 John H

5 Mark

6 Ushi & Keith

Rtd Matt

DNS  Mark,Ushi & Keith ,Matt

Race 4

1 John H

2 Chris

3 Andrew & Roy

4 Dyane.

DNS Ushi & Keith, John G , Mark, Matt

Overall

1 Chris

2= Andrew & Roy

2= John H

4 Dyane

5 Mark

6 Ushi & Keith

7 John G

8 Matt

NB  I don’t have a PN for the Argo (waiting for a response from the RYA) so Ushi & Keith’s result is provisional.

 

Sunday 29th August – Series 3

Sunday 22nd August – Series 3

Race 1

1 Chris Baines

2 Andrew & Roy

3 Dave Edwards

4 John Hodgson

5 Dyane Silvester

6 Arne Gerber

Race 2

1 Matthew & Tom

2 Chris

3 Dave

4 Andrew & Roy

5 John

6 Arne

7 Dyane

Race 3

1 Matthew & Tom

2 Chris

3 Arne

DNF John

DNS Dave ,Andrew  Roy ,Dyane

Overall

1 Chris

2= Andrew & Roy

     Dave

     Mattew & Tom

5 John

6 Arne

7 Dyane

Sunday 15th August – Benson Cup/Series 3

Race 1 & Overall

1 Chris

2 Arne

3 Phil Chandler.

Race 2

Abondoned

 

Sunday 8th August – Series 3

Racing cancelled

 

Sunday 1st August – Richmond Wrought Iron/Series 3

Race 1

1 Chris Baines

2 John Hodgson

3 Arne Gerber

4 Charlie Benson

Race 2

1 John

2 Arne

3 Charlie

4 Chris

5 George Winder

Race 3

1 John

2 Chris

3 Arne

4 Charlie

5 George Winder

Overall

1 John

2 Chris

3 Arne

4 Charlie

5 George

 

Sunday 25th July – Series 2

Race 1

1 John H

2 Dave E

3 Dave M

4 Matthew

5 Chris

6 Dyane

7 Arne

8 Mark

9 Charlie

10 Phil

DNS Uschi

Race 2

1 Chris

2 Matthew

3 Dave M

4 Dave E

5 John

6 Dyane

7 Arne

8 Mark

9 Uschi

10 Charlie

DNF Phil

Race 3

1 John

2 Dave M

3 Chris

4 Dave E

5 Dyane

6 Charlie

7 Phil

8 Arne

9 Uschi

DNF Phil, Mark

DNS Matthew

Race 4

1 Chris

2 John

3 Arne

4 Dave E

5 Dyane

6 Charlie

DNF Dave M, Mark, Phil, Uschi

DNS Matthew

Overall

1 John H

2 Chris

3 Dave E

4 Dave M

5 Dyane

6 Arne

7 Matthew

8 Charlie

9 Mark

10 Phil

11 Uschi

 

Sunday 18th July – Series 2

Race 1 

1 Keith

2 D Metcalfe

3 J Hodgson

4 P Shelling

5 A Gerber

6 M Procter

7 C Benson

Race 2

1 Keith

2 J Hodgson

3 M Procter

4 C Benson

5 A Gerber

Race 3

1 Keith

2 J Hodgson

3 M Procter

4 A Gerber

5 C Benson

Overall

1 Keith

2 John H

3 Arne

4 Dave M

5 Charlie

6 Phil Shelling

7 Mark

Sunday 11th July – Visitor Cup/Series 2

Race 1

1 Keith Byers

2 Andrew & Roy

3 Chris Baines

4 Dave Edwards

5 Dyane Silvester

6 John Gibbison

7 Arne Gerber

8 John Hodgson

Race 2  

1 Dave E

2 Keith

3 Chris

4 Gibbi

5 Dyane

6 John H

7 Andrew & Roy

8 Arne

Race 3

1 Keith

2 Chris

3 John H

4 Dave E

5 Dyane

6 Andrew & Roy

7 John G

8 Arne

Race 4

1 Chris

2 John H

3 Andrew & Roy

4 Dave E

5 Arne

Rtd Dyane & Gibbi

DNS Keith

Overall

1 Chris

2 Dave E

3 Keith

4 Andrew & Roy

5 John Hodgson

6 Dyane

7 Gibbi

8 Arne

Sunday 27th June – Lady Helm Challenge/Series 2

Race 1

1 Dave Metcalfe

2 Chris Baines

3 Dyane

4 Mark

5 Arne

6 Charlie

Rtd John Hn & Dave Edwards

Race 2

1 Chris

2 Dave M

3 John

4 Dyane

5 Mark

6 Arne

7 Dave E

8 Charlie

Race 3

1 Chris

2 Dave M

3 John

4 Dyane

5 Dave E

6 Mark

7 Arne

8 Charlie

Overall

1. Chris

2. Dave M

3. Dyane

4. = Mark

     = John

6. Arne

7. Dave E

8. Charlie

Sunday 20th June – Pot of Shrimps/Series 2

Overall

1 Keith

2 Chris

3 John

4 Gibbi

5 Uschi & Johanna

6 Arne

 

Sunday 13th June – Stagecoach Bowl/Series 2

Race  1

1 John Hodgson

2 Chris Baines

3 = Mathew & Tom

       Andrew & Roy

5 Dave E

6 Dyane

7 Mark P

8 Gibbi

9 Uschi & Johanna

Race 2

1 Matthew & Tom

2 John H

3 Dyane

4 Andrew & Roy

5 Dave E

6 Chris B

7 Mark P

8 Uschi & Johanna

9 Gibbi

Overall

1 John H

2 Matthew & Tom

3 Andrew & Roy

4 Chris B

5 Dyane

6 Dave E

7 Mark P

8 = Uschi & Johanna

      Gibbi

 

Sunday 6th June – Series 2

Race 1

1 Matthew & Tom

2 Dave

3 Andrew & Roy

4 John H

5 Gibbi

6 Mark

7 Arne

8 Uschi

Race 2

1 Matthew & Tom

2 John

3 Dave

4 Uschi

5 Andrew

6 Arne

DNF Mark & Gibbi

Overall

1 Matthew & Tom

2 Dave

3 John

4 Andrew

5 Uschi

6 Arne

7 Gibbi

8 Mark

 

Sunday 30th May – Lady Ashton Cup/Series 1

Race 1 

1  Andrew Craven

2 Dyane Silvester

3 Phil Preston

4 Nigel Simpson

5 David Edwards

6 Charlie Benson

7 G.Winder & R.McKenzie

8 Tyrone Lewis

Gibbi Rtd

Race 2

1 Andrew

2 Dave E

3 Dave Hollingdrake

4 Winder & McKenzie 

5 Dyane

6 Charlie

7 Nigel

8 Phil P

9 Gibbi

10 Tyrone

Race 3

1 Dave E

2 Andrew

3 Charlie

4 Dyane

5 Tyrone

6 Nigel

7 Winder & McKenzie

DNF  Dave H

DNS Phil & Gibbi

Overall

1 Andrew

2 Dave E

3 Dyane

4 Charlie

5 Nigel

6 Winder & McKenzie

7 Phil

8 Dave H

9 Tyrone

10 Gibbi

 

Sunday 23rd May – Series 1

Race 1

1  Keith Byers

2  Chris Baines

3  Arne Gerber

Matthew Winder DNS

Race 2

1  Keith

2 Chris

3  Matthew

4 Arne

Race 3

1  Keith

2  Matthew

2  Chris

4  Arne

Overall

1 Keith

2  Chris

3= Arne

3= Matthew

 

Sunday 16th May – RNLI Pennant/Series 1

Race 1

1. Keith Byers

2. John Hodgson

3. Andrew Craven

4. Dave Metcalfe

5. Dyane Silvester

6. Chris Baines

7. Arne Gerber

8. Mark Procter

9. Phil Shelling

Race 2

1. Keith

2. Dave Hollingrake

3. Chris

4. Andrew

5. John

6. Mark

7. Dyane

8. Arne

9. Phil

DNR Dave M

Race 3

1. Keith

2. John

3. Dave M

4. Andrew

5. Dyane

6. Chris

7. Arne

8. Mark

Phil Rtd

Dave H Disq

Race 4

1. Keith

2. Dave M

3. Andrew

4. Chris

5. Dave H

6. Mark

7. John

8. Dyane

9. Arne

Phil Rtd

Overall

1. Keith

2. Andrew

3. John

4. Chris

5. Dave M

6. Dyane

7. Mark

8. Dave H

9. Arnje

10. Phil.

 

Sunday 9th May – Walter Bell/Series 1

Race 1:

  1. Chris Baines (OK)
  2. Andrew Craven (Solo)
  3. John Hodgson (Supernova)
  4. Arne Gerber (Laser)

DNS: Mirror

Race 2:

  1. Chris Baines (OK)
  2. Andrew Craven (Solo)
  3. Georgie Winder & Matthew Winder (Mirror)
  4. John Hodgson (Supernova)
  5. Arne Gerber (Laser)

Overall:

  1. Chris Baines (OK)
  2. Andrew Craven (Solo)
  3. John Hodgson (Supernova)
  4. Arne Gerber (Laser)/Georgie WInder & Matthew Winder (Mirror)

Sunday 2nd May – William Gardner Cup /Series 1

Race 1.

1.Keith Byers

2.John Hodgson

3.Dave Metcalfe

4.Chris Baines

5.Nigel Simpson

6.Arne

7.John Gibbison

8.Charlie Benson

Race 2.

1.Keith

2.Dave

3.John H

4.Chris

5.Nigel

6.Charlie

7.Arne

John G retired

Race 3.

1.Dave

2.Keith

3.Chris

4.John H

5.Arne

6.Charlie

Retired John G & Nigel.

Overall.

1.Keith

2.Dave

3.John H

4 Chris

5.Arne

6.Nigel

7.Charlie.

8.John G

Sunday 25th April – Commodores Day/Series 1

RESULTS:  Places after 3 races.

1 Dave Metcalfe. Streaker.

2 Chris Baines. OK.

3 Lorna, Mike, Keith. Wayfarer.

4 John Hodgson. Super Nova.

5 Dave Edwards. Streaker.

6 Arne Gerber. Laser.

7 Dyane Silvester. Streaker.